Rack Mount Single

Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors


Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors

Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors    Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors
Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors. Rackmount Fiber Panel, 1U, Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors, LC, 12 Duplex. Preloaded with snap-in fiber adapter panels. Choose from models with ST, SC, or LC connectors.

Adapter panels can be used with most single-mode and all multimode applications. Connectors feature high-retention phospor bronze alignment sleeves. Swing-out fiber management tray makes it easy to maintain fiber optic cable bend radius requirements. Fits 19" or 23" racks. For a rackmount fiber patch panel that's preloaded with fiber adapter panels, order one of these patch panels.

They're preloaded with simplex ST, duplex SC, or duplex LC adapter panels. The patch panels, which occupy only one rack space, can be mounted in both 19" and 23" racks (mounting brackets and hardware are included). The panels feature a swing-out fiber management tray for full front access to both front and rear interconnections.

Because the panel swings out, it's easier to maintain fiber optic cable bend-radius requirements. The panels' preloaded connectors feature high-retention phosphor bronze alignment sleeves that are suitable for most single-mode and all multimode applications.

Rackmount Fiber Panels, 1U, Loaded with (24) Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors. The item "Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors" is in sale since Wednesday, October 21, 2020.

This item is in the category "Computers/Tablets & Networking\Enterprise Networking, Servers\Other Enterprise Networking". The seller is "nothingbutsavings" and is located in LaGrange, OH. This item can be shipped to United States.

  1. Brand: Black Box Innovations
  2. MPN: JPM380A


Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors    Black Box Rackmount Fiber Panels 1U with 24 Single-Mode/Multimode Connectors